查询词已翻译为：Carduelis sinica (2019)
Black-headed Greenfinch (Carduelis ambigua) is a probable resident in upper reaches of eastern Himalayas. More. Stamps showing Black-headed Greenfinch Carduelis ambigua Black-headed Greenfinch Carduelis ambigua 221.022 Black-headed Greenfinch IOC v2.4: 9426 Links will open countrypage in new window - China (Taiwan) 09.10. More
Winter Birding in Hokkaido. The entire winter period, from late October until early April is excellent for birding in Hokkaido. Although now known worldwide for its concentrations of wildlife in mid winter (especially February), that period, though spectacular, offers lower diversity than other times of year and at very much lower temperatures.
English-German online dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information! Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thanks on that account! Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
greenfinch (plural greenfinches) Any of five distinct species of bird formerly within the genus Carduelis, now making up genus Chloris (Cuvier): the European greenfinch, a common Old World finch, Carduelis chloris, now Chloris chloris, that is mainly green with yellow in the wings and tail.
Population justification: The global population size has not been quantified, but the species is described as common or locally common (Clement 1999), while national population estimates include: c.10,000-100,000 breeding pairs and c.1,000-10,000 individuals on migration in China; c.50-1,000 individuals on migration, c.50-1,000 wintering individuals and c.100-10,000 breeding pairs in Taiwan; c ...
Avibase is an extensive database information system about all birds of the world, containing over &1 million records about 10,000 species and 22,000 subspecies of birds, including distribution information for 12,000 regions, taxonomy, synonyms in several languages and more.
Genetic distances between species ranged from 1.80% (between Carduelis pinus and Carduelis spinus) to 25.34% (between Carduelis sinica and Coccothraustes vespertinus). The average genetic distances among the species within the genera varied from 5.11% (Leucosticte) to 14.31% (Carpodacus). The average genetic distances showed insignificantly ...
It nests in trees or bushes, laying 3-5 eggs. Information about the classification of sinica. Includes facts, pictures and articles.
Liquid chromatographic determination of acetic acid in foods. ... 2019 . Content may be subject to copyright. ... Carduelis sinica, Carduelis spinoides, Carduelis carduelis (European and Asiatic ...
24. juli 2019: Forside; Naturbasen. Observationer i dag; Søg observationer; Søg via Naturkortet; Fænologi; Statistik; Kvalitetssikring *Indtast observationer *Rediger observationer; ... Brunirisk (Carduelis sinica) >> Næste art i familien Finker >> >> Næste art i slægten Carduelis >> Dansk navn: Brunirisk: Latinsk navn: Carduelis sinica ...